We have had many appointments this year in the SE area. Please find the list below and congratulate them for their well-deserved recognitions next time you meet them

Active

John Richard SauletL8281 Richard BondProvGReg
Adrian Timothy RidleyL4505 ExcelsiorProvDepGDC
James Matthew AdamsonL7753 Cathedral LodgeProvGOrat
Adrian Colin FretterL5151 Domus DeiProvGMO
Roger Neil MaberL9273 James E. BullenProvGCO
Darren Anthony PullenL6530 Portus MagnusProvSGD
Archibald DickieL6574 St ThomasProvSGD
Neil Douglas TiffinL257 PhoenixProvJGD
Mark John JonesL7442 TavernersProvAGReg
Robert Ian DouglasL5151 Domus DeiProvGOrg

Stewards

Keith Roy WaltonL4071 SouthseaProvGStwd
Nicholas Henry JamesMilburnL7442 TavernersProvGStwd
Leon Paul WilloughbyL7668 Sir Francis DrakeProvGStwd

1st Appts Past

Terrence Colin WorrallL6422 Hayling IslandPPGSwdB
Richard Anthony John BartonL1428 United ServicePPSGD
Andrew Charles BantingL4071 SouthseaPPSGD
Roger James LewisL6752 GeorgianPPSGD
Ken John CookeL2068 Portsmouth TemperancePPJGD
Colin John FlewL8390 Johore BahruPPJGD
Richard Philip JoyceL8507 Five HeadsPPJGD
Alan Kevin HorsmanL8597 Charles DickensPPJGD
George William HydeL9198 PilgrimsPPJGD
Barry David EvansL7753 Cathedral LodgePPAGReg
Patrick CambraL8431 LinksPPAGReg
Ludwik David Edward StempienL2153 Lodge of HopePPAGDC
Steven Ronald WinterL4745 ComradesPPAGDC
Anthony Christopher SmithL6912 CoshamPPAGDC
Steven OldfieldL4505 ExcelsiorPPAGSwdB
David John PawleyL6422 Hayling IslandPPAGSwdB
Stephen Walter KingL3509 VictoryPPAGSuptWks
Brent CrouchL9015 Horndean Lodge of HarmonyPPAGSuptWks

Promotions Past

John Edward PullingerL257 PhoenixPPSGW
Graham Ronald LantL6612 Forest of BerePPSGW
Malcolm Anthony BrownL1834 Duke of ConnaughtPPJGW
Howard John PollardL5658 ArthurianPPJGW
Derek Grandin Thomas HatchL7183 PrudencePPJGW
Kenneth DurrantL8203 ClanfieldPPJGW
Peter Charles GilhamL8507 Five HeadsPPJGW
Phillip Thomas RobsonL8597 Charles DickensPPJGW
David John Stuart GrayL342 Royal SussexPPGReg
Chantry Rumold Timothy WardL342 Royal SussexPPGReg
Terence Walter WisemanL2068 Portsmouth TemperancePPGReg
Christopher Matthew JacksonL8285 Old PortmuthianPPGReg
Martyn James ColesL5151 Domus DeiPPGSwdB
Geoffrey Peter BreadingL6751 Absit InvidiaPPGSwdB
Kevin Ronald DoswellL6751 Absit InvidiaPPGSwdB
Peter John PictonL7442 TavernersPPGSwdB
Mark David RalphsonL7794 PortseaPPGSwdB
Malcolm Norman SilvesterL8832 DraytonPPGSwdB
Michael Joseph FagelmanL9273 James E. BullenPPGSwdB
Robert Ernest GibbsL2068 Portsmouth TemperancePPGSuptWks
Graham CornwallL3509 VictoryPPDepGReg
Roger Derek TomsL6751 Absit InvidiaPPDepGReg
Paul Stephen TaylorL9477 Tudor RosePPDepGReg
John FleetL3509 VictoryPPDepGSwdB
Antony LeavesL4505 ExcelsiorPPDepGSwdB
Derek William Martyn StoneL5151 Domus DeiPPDepGSwdB
Victor Owen MartinL6912 CoshamPPDepGSwdB
Christopher Howard BrownL1428 United ServicePPDepGSuptWks
David Leslie FisherL4745 ComradesPPSGD
Alfred Robert HornL5150 NeptunePPSGD
Robert Ian DouglasL5151 Domus DeiPPSGD
Robert Charles TaitL7753 Cathedral LodgePPSGD
Nigel Howard StewartL8431 LinksPPSGD
Paul David Holbrook Miles-KnightL8597 Charles DickensPPSGD
Richard Mahdi SalehL9273 James E. BullenPPSGD
Ronald Walter DurantL4356 PortsdownPPJGD
Christopher Charles EllinsL8390 Johore BahruPPAGReg
Christopher Paul Crossley-TurnerL9477 Tudor RosePPAGReg
Nicholas Seymour GreenL4356 PortsdownPPAGSwdB

Rosettes

Paul CaseyL257 PhoenixPPGStB
Robert Michael WisdomL4071 SouthseaPPAGStB
Douglas Paul PryceL8203 ClanfieldPPAGStB
Michael John ReesL8281 Richard BondPPAGStB
Bryan Lawrence GriffithsL9273 James E. BullenPPAGStB

69a and b

Robert Edward ShutlerL8970 KarwanPPJGW
Gareth GriffithL8474 GatewayPPGSwdB
Brian Harry PenfoldL8300 Andover Combined ServicesPPGSwdB
Brian CozensL8191 Fair OakPPGSuptWks
John CocklinL132 Lodge of UnityPPSGD
John Albert Henry ScoffieldL8563 Saint Matthew of WykePPJGD
Reginald Nigel Petrie WoodL7262 ElizabethanPPAGDC
Adrian Daryl JonesL487 PortsmouthPPAGStB